aegean odyssey - voyages to antiquity - cruise ship photos

Aegean Odyssey Voyages to Antiquity cruise ship photos
Aegean Odyssey
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 
 

   Aegean Odyssey at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on November 10, 2015. Photo © Jorge Ferreira

Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Aegean Odyssey
Owner / Operator: Voyages to Antiquity
Year Built: 1973
Year Rebuilt: 1988 / 2009
Builder: Santierul Naval Galatz, Galatz, Romania
Former names: Narcis, Aegean Dolphin, Aegean I (2009)
Gross Tonnage 11,906
Length: 140.5 m (460.9 ft)
Beam: 20.5 m (67.2 ft)
Passengers (normal): 378
Passengers (maximum): 408
Crew: 190
Service speed: 17.0 kn
Sister Ships: -
Top of page    

Aegean Odyssey Photo Gallery

.
Aegean Odyssey Voyages to Antiquity cruise ship photos Aegean Odyssey Voyages to Antiquity cruise ship photos
. . Seville, Spain Piraeus, Greece
. . © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Aegean Odyssey Voyages to Antiquity cruise ship photos Aegean Odyssey Voyages to Antiquity cruise ship photos
Istanbul, Turkey At Sea Santorini, Greece Rhodes, Greece
© 2014 Francisco Correia © 2014 Daniel Capella © 2014 Paavo Kärkkäinen © 2013 Clive Harvey
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Feodosia, Ukraine Venice, Italy Strait of Messina, Italy
© 2013 Brian Crocker © 2012 Taras Sakhnenko © 2012 Alex Foce © 2012 Yves Hubert
Kotor, Montenegro Venice, Italy Venice, Italy Kusadasi, Turkey
© 2012 Danijela Paljusic © 2011 Fred Claessen © 2011 Fred Claessen © 2011 John Lysgaard
Suez Canal, Egypt At sea Piraeus, Greece Rhodes, Greece
© 2010 Brian Crocker © 2010 Voyages to Antiquity © 2008 Fred Claessen © 2005 Bert Pellegrom
Top of page    

Aegean Odyssey Interior Photos

Ambassador Lounge Charleston Lounge Library Charleston Lounge
Photo © Clive Harvey Photo © Clive Harvey Photo © Clive Harvey Photo © Clive Harvey
Charleston Lounge Lido Bar Lido Deck Observation Lounge
Photo © Clive Harvey Photo © Clive Harvey Photo © Clive Harvey Photo © Clive Harvey
   
Reception Terrace Café . .
Photo © Clive Harvey Photo © Clive Harvey . .
Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com