.

independence of the seas cruise ship photos
.
Azamara Journey Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Azamara Club Cruises
Year built:2000
Builder:Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:R Six, R Six Blue Star, Blue Dream, Celebrity Journey
Gross Tonnage:30,277
Length:181.0 m (593.7 ft)
Beam:25.5 m (83.5 ft)
Passengers (normal):710
Passengers (maximum):764
Crew:390
Service speed:18.0 knots
Sister Ships:Regatta, Nautica, Adonia, Insignia, Pacific Princess,
Sirena, Azamara Quest
Azamara Journey Photo Gallery
Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos
Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos
Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos
Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos azamara journey cruise ship photos Azamara Journey Azamara Club Cruises cruise ship photos azamara journey cruise ship photos
Azamara Journey Interior Photos
After the demise of Renaissance Cruises in 2001, the eight 30,000 ton "R" ships were snapped up by a number of cruise lines. R Six ended up at Pullmantur, sailing as their Blue Dream for a good number of years. After Pullmantur was taken over by Royal Caribbean International, Blue Dream was sent to the Celebrity fleet. Earmarked as Celebrity Journey, the ship surprisingly came out of dry dock as Azamara Journey. A sub-brand of Celebrity Cruises, Azamara Cruises offers an upscale cruise experience with an open seating main restaurant, complimentary specialty dining and a relaxed dress code. I visited Azamara Journey at Amsterdam on May 30, 2008 and noticed some distinct Azamara touches.
.
Grand staircase Martini Bar Acupuncture Reception Looking Glass
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Aft stairwell Boutique C Cova Café Cova Café
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Martini Bar Martini Bar Discoveries Restaurant Discoveries Restaurant
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Discoveries Restaurant Discoveries Restaurant Cova Café Casino Luxe
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Casino Luxe Cabaret Lounge Internet Café AquaSpa Reception
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Hairdressing Salon AquaSpa Sun Deck Gym Looking Glass
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Looking Glass Looking Glass Pool Deck Pool Deck
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Pool Deck Pool Grill Windows Café Windows Café
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Windows Café Windows Café Terrace Michael's Club Michael's Club
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Windows Café Windows Café Terrace Michael's Club Prime C Restaurant
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Aqualina Restaurant Aqualina Restaurant Aqualina Restaurant Prime C Wine Bar
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Bart de Boer
Related Pages
azamara quest cruise ship photos
 
insignia cruise ship photos
 
r class renaissance cruises cruise ship photos
 
regatta cruise ship photos

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com