blue monarch - monarch classic cruises - cruise ship photos

Blue Monarch
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
Ship Alphabet home

ShipParade home

  Blue Monarch at Dubrovnik, Croatia on June 23, 2007. Photo Victor Ross

 
Blue Monarch
Owner/Operator: Monarch Classic Cruises
Year built: 1966
Rebuilt: 1982
Scrapped: India, 2010
Builder: Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names: Awani Dream, Renaissance, Homeric Renaissance, World Renaissance, Grand Victoria
Gross Tonnage 11,724
Length: 150.0 m (492.1 ft)
Beam: 21.0 m (69.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 362
Passengers (maximum): 609
Crew: 205
Service speed: 18.0 kn
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com