ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Caledonian Sky cruise ship photos : Noble Caledonia : www.ShipParade.com

caledonian sky - noble caledonia - cruise ship photos

Caledonian Sky cruise ship photos
 
Caledonian Sky
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
Cruise Ship Review
 
 
 
 
 
   Caledonian Sky at Auckland, New Zealand on November 21, 2014. Photo © Peter Hamling
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos - Cruise Ship Review
Caledonian Sky
Owner/Operator:Noble Caledonia
Year built:1991
Builder:Nuovo Cantieri Apuania, Italy
Former names:Renaissance Six, MegaStar Capricorn, Sun Viva II, Hebridean Spirit, Sunrise
Gross Tonnage:4,280
Length:90.6 m (297.2 ft)
Beam:15.3 m (50.1 ft)
Passengers (normal):80
Passengers (maximum):98
Crew:72
Service speed:16.0 knots
Sister Ships:Island Sky, Sea Spirit, Sea Explorer
Top of page    
Caledonian Sky Photo Gallery
Caledonian Sky cruise ship photos Caledonian Sky cruise ship photos
Auckland, New Zealand Ferguson, Papua New Guinea Auckland, New Zealand Sognefjord, Norway
© 2014 Peter Hamling © 2014 Berislav Bošnjak © 2013 Peter Hamling © 2012 Kjell Andersen
Venice, Italy Valletta, Malta Amsterdam, Netherlands Amsterdam, Netherlands
© 2009 Jake Tomlinson © 2006 Brian Crocker © 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Hebridean Spirit Interior Photos
Hebridean Spirit - Skye Lounge
Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Hebridean Spirit - Panorama Lounge
Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Hebridean Spirit - Look Out Lounge
Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Hebridean Spirit - Argyll Restaurant
Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com