carnival fantasy - carnival cruise lines - cruise ship photos

Carnival Fantasy
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 

 Carnival Fantasy at Nassau, Bahamas on April 26, 2012. Photo Bert Lamers

 
Carnival Fantasy
Owner/Operator: Carnival Cruise Lines
Year built: 1990
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Kvaerner MASA Yards, Helsinki, Finland
Former names: Fantasy (2008)
Gross Tonnage 70,367
Length: 260.8 m (855.0 ft)
Beam: 31.5 m (103.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 2,048
Passengers (maximum): 2,604
Crew: 920
Service speed: 19.5 kn
Sister Ships: Carnival Ecstasy, Carnival Sensation, Carnival Fascination, Carnival Imagination, Carnival Inspiration, Carnival Elation, Carnival Paradise
 
   
www.ShipParade.com