gemini - quail cruises - cruise ship photos

Celestyal Nefeli
Facts & Figures
More Photos
ShipParade home

  Celestyal Nefeli artist impression. Photo Celestyal Cruises

 
Celestyal Nefeli
Owner/Operator: Celestyal Cruises
Year built: 1992
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Union Navale de Levante, Valencia, Spain
Former names: Crown Jewel, Cunard Crown Jewel, SuperStar Gemini, Vision Star, Gemini
Gross Tonnage 19,092
Length: 163.8 m (537.4 ft)
Beam: 22.5 m (73.8 ft)
Passengers (normal): 819
Passengers (maximum): 916
Crew: 470
Service speed: 18.4 kn
Sister Ships: Braemar
 
   
www.ShipParade.com