celestyal odyssey - celestyal cruises - cruise ship photos

celestyal odyssey cruise ship photos
Celestyal Odyssey
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 
 

   Explorer at Mykonos, Greece on September 4, 2015. Photo © Rui Agostinho

Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Celestyal Odyssey
Owner/Operator: Celestyal Cruises
Year built: 2002
Builder: Blohm + Voss, Hamburg, Germany
Former names: Explorer, Olympic Explorer, Olympia Explorer
Gross Tonnage 24.391
Length: 180.7 m (590.5 ft)
Beam: 25.6 m (83.6 ft)
Passengers (normal): 832
Passengers (maximum): 922
Crew: 360
Service speed: 28.0 kn
Sister Ships: China Taishan
Top of page    

Celestyal Odyssey Photo Gallery

.
celestyal odyssey cruise ship photos
. . . Mykonos, Greece
. . . © 2015 Rui Agostinho
celestyal odyssey cruise ship photos
Piraeus, Greece Lisbon, Portugal Greenock, UK Lisbon, Portugal
© 2015 Justin Champion © 2014 Joćo Loureiro © 2014 Thomas Duncan © 2014 Joćo Loureiro
Lisbon, Portugal Portsmouth, UK Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2014 Joćo Loureiro © 2014 Mike Taplin © 2013 Rui Agostinho © 2013 Rui Agostinho
Piraeus, Greece Southampton, UK Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2013 Bart de Boer © 2013 Peter Godliman © 2012 Joćo Loureiro © 2012 Rui Agostinho
Belize City, Belize Santo Thomas de Castilla, Guatemala Cape Town, South Africa Civitavecchia, Italy
© 2011 Justin Champion © 2011 Justin Champion © 2011 Peter Senft © 2010 Dale Rutherford
Casablanca, Morocco San Diego, USA Antwerp, Belgium Piraeus, Greece
© 2009 António Silva © 2007 Chuck Martinez © 2005 Yvan Moussiaux © 2002 Bart de Boer
Top of page    

Olympia Explorer Interior Photos

 
Oceanview Stateroom - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer   Turquoise Piano Bar - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer
 
Aqua Marine Dining Room - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer   Pool Deck - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer
 
Library - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer   Deluxe Balcony Suite - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer
 
Turquoise Piano Bar - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer   Amber Main Lounge - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer
 
Sky Lounge Disco - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer   Sun Deck - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer
 
Pool - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer   Reception - Photo © 2002 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com