.

celestyal olympia cruise ship photos
.
Celestyal Olympia Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Celestyal Cruises
Year built:1982
Builder:Wärtsilä Marine, Helsinki, Finland
Former names:Louis Olympia, Thomson Destiny, Sunbird, Song of America
Gross Tonnage:37,773
Length:214.5 m (705.0 ft)
Beam:28.4 m (93.1 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,504
Passengers (maximum):1,595
Crew:525
Service speed:21.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Celestyal Olympia Ship History

In November, 1981, Royal Caribbean took delivery of the 37,500 ton Song of America. She steamed happily in the Royal Caribbean fleet for 17 years before being transferred to the Airtours / MyTravel fleet as Sunbird, catering to a UK audience. In 2003, she was sold to Louis Cruises who chartered her back to MyTravel. She was later renamed Thomson Destiny and joined the Thomson Cruises' fleet. She stayed there for 7 years. In 2012, Louis Cruises added the ship to its own fleet as Louis Olympia. In November, 2014, she was renamed Celestyal Olympia for Louis subsidiary Celestyal Cruises.

Celestyal Olympia Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
Louis Olympia Louis Cruise Lines cruise ship photos celestyal olympia cruise ship photos celestyal olympia cruise ship photos
. . . . .
celestyal olympia cruise ship photos celestyal olympia cruise ship photos celestyal olympia cruise ship photos
. . . . .
Celestyal Olympia Interior Photos
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
Related Articles
Celestyal Crystal cruise ship photos
Mykonos cruise ship photos
 
Photos of cruise ships in Piraeus, Greece
Celestyal Nefeli cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com