coral - louis cruise lines - cruise ship photos

Coral Louis Cruise Lines cruise ship photos
Coral
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos

  Coral at Santorini, Greece on October 27, 2011. Photo Stephan Siegert

Coral
Owner/Operator: Louis Cruise Lines
Year built: 1971
Rebuilt: 1976
Sold for scrap: 2014
Builder: Rotterdamse Droogdok Maatschappij, Rotterdam, Holland
Former names: Sunward II, Cunard Adventurer, Triton
Gross Tonnage 14,110
Length: 148.1 m (491.1 ft)
Beam: 21.5 m (70.5 ft)
Passengers (normal): 542
Passengers (maximum): 912
Crew: 285
Service speed: 19.0 kn
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com