costa allegra - costa crociere cruises - cruise ship photos

Costa Allegra
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
Costa Allegra Cruise Ship Review

  Costa Allegra at Naples, Italy on November 12, 2011. Photo © Carlo Mirante

Costa Allegra
Owner/Operator: Costa Crociere
Year built: 1969
Rebuilt: 1992
Scrapped: Turkey, 2012
Builder: Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland
Former names: Annie Johnson, Alexandria
Gross Tonnage 28,430
Length: 187.7 m (616.1 ft)
Beam: 25.8 m (83.9 ft)
Passengers (normal): 810
Passengers (maximum): 1,066
Crew: 420
Service speed: 20.0 knots
Sister Ships: Harmony Princess
 
   
www.ShipParade.com