.

expdition cruise ship photos
.
Owner/Operator:G.A.P. Adventures
Year built:1972
Builder:elsingör Skibs & Maskinbygg
Former names:Kattegat, nf Tiger, Tiger, Ålandsfärjan
Gross Tonnage:6,336
Length:104.0 m (341.4 ft)
Beam:18.9 m (62.1 ft)
Passengers (normal):120
Passengers (maximum):120
Crew:N/A
Service speed:17.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
.
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com