ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Freewinds : Maduro Shipping

Freewinds photo gallery with unique pictures of the Maduro Shipping cruise ship. The images show the Freewinds in ports of call during cruises in the Caribbean, at Curacao, Aruba and St. Lucia. Freewinds galería de fotos con imágenes únicas de la línea de cruceros Maduro Shipping. Las imágenes muestran los Freewinds en los puertos de escala durante los cruceros en el Caribe, en Curazao, Aruba y Santa Lucía. Freewinds galerie photo avec des photos uniques de la Cruise Line navire Maduro Shipping. Les images montrent les Freewinds dans les ports d'escale au cours des croisières dans les Caraïbes, à Curaçao, Aruba et Sainte-Lucie. Freewinds Fotogalerie mit einzigartigen Fotos von der Maduro Shipping Kreuzfahrtschiff. Die Bilder zeigen die Freewinds in Häfen während Kreuzfahrten in der Karibik, auf Curacao, Aruba und St. Lucia. Galleria foto Freewinds con immagini uniche della nave da crociera Maduro Shipping. Le immagini mostrano le Freewinds nei porti di scalo durante le crociere nei Caraibi, a Curaçao, Aruba e St. Lucia.

freewinds cruise ship photos
Freewinds
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 

   Freewinds at Oranjestad, Aruba on March 6, 2015. Photo © George Symes
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
Freewinds
Owner/Operator:Maduro Shipping
Year built:1968
Builder:Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland
Former names:Boheme
Gross Tonnage:9,789
Length:134.3 m (440.5 ft)
Beam:21.0 m (68.9 ft)
Passengers (normal):500
Passengers (maximum):N/A
Crew:170
Service speed:20.0 kn
Sister Ships:Princesa Marissa
Top of page    
Freewinds Photo Gallery
freewinds cruise ship photos freewinds cruise ship photos
. . Oranjestad, Aruba Oranjestad, Aruba
. . © 2015 Morse Kent IV © 2014 Håkan Nilsson
Oranjestad, Aruba Oranjestad, Aruba Oranjestad, Aruba Castries, St. Lucia
© 2014 Juston Champion © 2014 Jim DeVine © 2013 Ronald Wareham © 2012 Elias Balasz
Bridgetown, Barbados Bridgetown, Barbados Oranjestad, Aruba Kralendijk, Bonaire
© 2012 Thildi Klootwijk © 2011 Carlo van der Vlis © 2011 Richard Maidment © 2011 Bart Beltman
Bridgetown, Barbados Cartagena, Colombia Willemstad, Curacao Castries, St. Lucia
© 2010 Pierre Wiseman © 2009 Brian Crocker © 2004 Coen Gonsalves © 2006 Earl Gough
Top of page    
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com