Golden Iris is a cruise ship owned by Mano Maritime and operated by Israeli Mano Cruises. This cruise ship operates cruises around the Mediterranean Sea from her home port of Haifa, Israel. This ship is perhaps better known as Rhapsody, owned by MSC Cruises and a very popular ship that has been very significant in MSC Cruises' growth. Goldene Iris ist ein Kreuzfahrtschiff im Besitz von Mano Maritime und von israelischen Mano Cruises. Das Kreuzfahrtschiff arbeitet Kreuzfahrten rund um das Mittelmeer von ihrem Heimathafen von Haifa, Israel. Dieses Schiff ist vielleicht besser als Rhapsody, von MSC Cruises und ein sehr beliebtes Schiff, das sehr bedeutende Wachstums MSC Kreuzfahrten gewesen ist bekannt. Golden Iris est un navire de croisière appartenant à Mano Maritime et exploité par israéliennes Croisières Mano. Ce bateau de croisière opère des croisières autour de la mer Méditerranée depuis son port d'attache de Haïfa, en Israël. Ce navire est peut-être mieux connu comme Rhapsody, détenue par MSC Croisières et un navire très populaire qui a été très important dans la croissance de MSC Croisières. Oro Iris è una nave da crociera di proprietà di Mano Maritime e gestito da israeliani Mano Cruises. Questa nave da crociera opera crociere nel Mar Mediterraneo dal suo porto di Haifa, Israele. Questa nave è forse meglio conosciuto come Rhapsody, di proprietà di MSC Crociere e una nave molto popolare che è stato molto importante per la crescita di MSC Crociere. Oro Iris es un barco de crucero propiedad de Mano Marítima y operado por cruceros Mano israelíes. Este crucero opera cruceros por el mar Mediterráneo desde su puerto de origen de Haifa, Israel. Esta nave es quizás mejor conocido como Rhapsody, propiedad de MSC Cruceros y un barco muy popular que ha sido muy importante en el crecimiento de MSC Cruceros.

Golden Iris
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 

   Golden Iris at Rhodes, Greece on September 7, 2015. Photo © Peter Lowe
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Golden Iris
Owner/Operator:Mano Cruises
Year built:1976
Builder:Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen, Denmark
Former names:Cunard Princess, Rhapsody
Gross Tonnage:17,095
Length:163.6 m (541.0 ft)
Beam:22.8 m (76.1 ft)
Passengers (normal):764
Passengers (maximum):850
Crew:200
Service speed:18.5 kn
Sister Ships:Ocean Countess
Top of page    
Golden Iris Photo Gallery
. . Valletta, Malta Santorini, Greece
. . © 2014 Dmitry Strakhov © 2014 Gabriel Podbereski
Venice, Italy Venice, Italy Aghios Nikolaos, Greece Civitavecchia, Italy
© 2013 Bart de Boer © 2013 Bart de Boer © 2012 Thildi Klootwijk © 2012 Peter Jaggs
Venice, Italy Rhodes, Greece Naples, Italy Santorini, Greece
© 2012 George Gauci © 2010 Brian Crocker © 2010 Lin Bryant © 2009 Hans Barth
Valletta, Malta La Goulette, Tunisia Portofino, Italy IJmuiden, Netherlands
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Simon Ashwell © 2008 John Iglehart © 2007 Jan Ramaker
IJmuiden, Netherlands IJmuiden, Netherlands IJmuiden, Netherlands IJmuiden, Netherlands
© 2007 Jan Ramaker © 2007 Bart de Boer © 2007 Bart de Boer © 2007 Bart de Boer
IJmuiden, Netherlands IJmuiden, Netherlands Eidfjord, Norway Amsterdam, Netherlands
© 2007 Bart de Boer © 2006 Joop Sponselee © 2006 Dirk van Dierendonck © 2006 Dirk Janssen
Amsterdam, Netherlands Amsterdam, Netherlands IJmuiden, Netherlands IJmuiden, Netherlands
© 2006 Bart de Boer © 2006 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bert Pellegrom © 2005 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Rhapsody Interior Photos
Outrigger Café Pool Deck Wheelhouse Showboat Lounge
© 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer
Pool Deck 8 Bells Disco Aft Deck Pool Bar
© 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer
Wheelhouse Top Sail Lounge View from the bridge Library
© 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com