golden prince - golden princess cruises - cruise ship photos

Golden Prince
Facts & Figures
More Photos

  Golden Prince at Heraklion, Crete, Greece on July 16, 2010. Photo Paul Tang

 
Golden Prince
Owner/Operator: Golden Princess Cruises
Year built: 1967
Rebuilt: 1988
Scrapped: Turkey, 2014
Builder: Usuki, Japan
Former names: Finlandia, Joy Wave
Gross Tonnage 8,314
Length: 124.9 m (409.6 ft)
Beam: 17.4 m (57.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 850 (112 berths)
Passengers (maximum): 850
Crew: 190
Service speed: 19.5 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com