harmony princess - harmony cruises - cruise ship photos

Harmony Princess
Facts & Figures
More Photos
ShipParade home

  Harmony Princess as Costa Marina at Valletta, Malta on August 26, 2011. Photo © Bert Lamers

Harmony Princess
Owner/Operator: Polaris Shipping / Harmony Cruises
Year built: 1969
Rebuilt: 1990
Scrapped: 2014
Builder: Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland
Former names: Costa Marina, Axel Johnson
Gross Tonnage 25,558
Length: 174.2 m (571.8 ft)
Beam: 25.8 m (84.6 ft)
Passengers (normal): 760
Passengers (maximum): 1,025
Crew: 397
Service speed: 20.0 kn
Sister Ship: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com