henna - hna cruises - pacific sun - p&o holidays - cruise ship photos

Henna
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos

 

   Henna at Halong Bay, Vietnam on January 27, 2013. Photo © Brian Crocker

Henna Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator: HNA Cruises
Year built: 1986
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Kockums, Malmö, Sweden
Former names: Pacific Sun, Jubilee
Gross Tonnage 47,262
Length: 223.3 m (732.6 ft)
Beam: 28.0 m (92.5 ft)
Passengers (normal): 1,486
Passengers (maximum): 1,896
Crew: 670
Service speed: 21.5 kn
Sister Ships: Magellan, Grand Celebration
Top of page    

Henna Photos

Henna at Halong Bay, Vietnam on January 27, 2013
Photo © Brian Crocker

 

Pacific Sun Photos

Pacific Sun at Lifou, Loyalty Islands on May 9, 2012
Photo © Ian McDonald

Pacific Sun at Sydney, Australia on January 10, 2012
Photo © Robert Winslow

Pacific Sun at Sydney, Australia on November 21, 2011
Photo © Robert Winslow

Pacific Sun at Brisbane, Australia on April 3, 2011
Photo © Ian McDonald

Pacific Sun at Sydney, Australia on March 17, 2010
Photo © Mike Taplin

Pacific Sun at Fremantle, Australia on February 24, 2010
Photo © Bob Prins

Pacific Sun at Sydney, Australia on December 1, 2008
Photo © Phillip Massaad

Pacific Sun at Brisbane, Australia on November 29, 2008
Photo © Martin Creak

Pacific Sun at Noumea, New Caledonia on October 16, 2007
Photo © Vincenzo Taranto

Pacific Sun at Lyttelton, New Zealand in June, 2005
Photo © Jason Johnson

 

Jubilee Photos

Pacific Sun at Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands on October 26, 1989
Photo © Bart de Boer

Top of page    

Pacific Sun Interior Photos

Pacific Sun - Terraces Lounge. Photo © 2008 Martin Creak
Pacific Sun - Foyer. Photo © 2008 Martin Creak
Pacific Sun - Lido Restaurant. Photo © 2008 Martin Creak
Pacific Sun - Lobby. Photo © 2008 Martin Creak
Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com