hermes - royal olympia cruises - cruise ship photos

Hermes
Facts & Figures
ShipParade home

   Hermes at Piraeus, Greece on September 6, 2005. Photo Sergio Ferreira

 
Hermes
Owner/Operator: Royal Olympia Cruises
Year built: 1956
Rebuilt: 1978
Year scrapped: 2011
Builder: Brod, Split, Croatia
Former names: Jugoslavija, Messager
Gross Tonnage 2,563
Length: 90.0 m (295.2 ft)
Beam: 13.1 m (42.9 ft)
Passengers (normal): 600
Passengers (maximum): -
Crew: 130
Service speed: 18.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com