.

insignia cruise ship photos
.
Insignia Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Oceania Cruises
Year built:1998
Builder:Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:Columbus 2, Insignia, R One
Gross Tonnage:30,277
Length:181.0 m (593.7 ft)
Beam:25.5 m (83.5 ft)
Passengers (normal):702
Passengers (maximum):702
Crew:372
Service speed:18.0 kn
Sister Ships:Regatta, Nautica, Adonia, Azamara Journey, Pacific Princess, Sirena, Azamara Quest
Insignia Photo Gallery
Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos
Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos
Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Insignia Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos
Insignia Interior Photos Photos © 2017 Bart de Boer
Grand Dining Room - Insignia Reception Hall - Insignia Barista's Coffee Bar - Insignia
Grand Dining Room Reception Hall Barista's Coffee Bar
Pool Deck - Insignia Viking Sky - Chef's Table Restaurant Horizons Lounge - Insignia
Pool Deck Grand Dining Room Horizons
Horizons Lounge - Insignia Concierge Desk - Insignia Reception Hall - Insignia
Horizons Concierge Desk Reception Hall
Shore Excursion Desk - Insignia Insignia Show Lounge - Insignia Martini Bar - Insignia
Shore Excursion Desk Insignia Lounge Martini Bar
Martini Bar - Insignia Grand Staircase - Insignia Aft Stairwell Lobby - Insignia
Martini Bar Grand Hall Aft stairwell
Concierge Balcony Stateroom - Insignia Casino - Insignia Pool Deck - Insignia
Concierge Class Stateroom Casino Pool Deck
Upper Hall - Insignia Library - Insignia
Upper Hall Library
Related Pages
Our 20 favorite cruise ship libraries
 
 
 
Photos of cruise ships at anchor

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com