island sky - noble caledonia - cruise ship photos

Island Sky Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos
 
Island Sky
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 
 
 
 
 
   Island Sky at Lisbon, Portugal on September 12, 2015. Photo © João Loureiro
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
Island Sky
Owner/Operator:Noble Caledonia
Year built:1992
Builder:Nuoni Cantieri Apuania, Italy
Former names:Renaissance Eight, Renai II, Sky
Gross Tonnage:4,200
Length:90.6 m (297.2 ft)
Beam:15.3 m (50.1 ft)
Passengers (normal):114
Passengers (maximum):114
Crew:72
Service speed:16.0 kn
Sister Ships: Caledonian Sky, Sea Spirit, Sea Explorer
Top of page    
Island Sky Photo Gallery
Island Sky Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos
. . . Lisbon, Portugal
. . . © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Lisbon, Portugal Portimao, Portugal Ponta Delgada, Azores Honfleur, France
© 2015 João Loureiro © 2014 Rui Agostinho © 2014 António Simas © 2013 Joël Cassemiche
Portsmouth, UK Leith, UK Dublin, Ireland Portsmouth, UK
© 2013 Gary Davies © 2013 Fraser McInnes © 2013 Jonathan McDonnell © 2013 Peter Godliman
Ponta Delgada, Azores Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2013 António Simas © 2012 João Loureiro © 2012 Rui Agostinho © 2012 João Loureiro
Lisbon, Portugal Horta, Azores Flores, Azores Ponta Delgada, Azores
© 2012 João Loureiro © 2012 Miguél Nóia © 2012 Tito Nóia © 2012 António Simas
Santorini, Greece Lisbon, Portugal Kotor, Montenegro Benghazi, Libya
© 2011 Fred Claessen © 2011 Rui Agostinho © 2011 Danijela Paljusic © 2010 Brian Crocker
Toulon, France Isles of Scilly, UK Dublin, Ireland Lisbon, Portugal
© 2010 Kees van Garderen © 2010 Victor Ross © 2010 Jonathan McDonnell © 2010 Rui Agostinho
Lisbon, Portugal Messina, Italy Copenhagen, Denmark Valletta, Malta
© 2010 Ruí Pais © 2008 Peter Lowe © 2008 Bert Lamers © 2008 Brian Crocker
Dubrovnik, Croatia Dover, UK Dover, UK Copenhagen, Denmark
© 2017 Richard Maidment © 2006 Nigel Thornton © 2006 Nigel Thornton © 2005 Nicolai Guldager
Top of page    
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com