aegean two - golden star cruises - cruise ship photos

Ivory
Facts & Figures
More Photos
ShipParade home

  Ivory at Limassol, Cyprus on October 8, 2008. Photo Bart de Boer

 
Ivory
Owner/Operator: Louis Cruise Lines
Year built: 1957
Rebuilt: 1998
Scrapped: India, 2010
Builder: Cantieri Riuniti dell'Adriatico, Italy
Former names: Ausonia, Ivory, Aegean Two
Gross Tonnage 12,609
Length: 159.3 m (522.5 ft)
Beam: 21.3 m (69.8 ft)
Passengers (normal): 506
Passengers (maximum): 650
Crew: 190
Service speed: 20.0 kn
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com