ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Lisboa cruise ship photos : Portuscalecruises

lisboa - portuscalecruises - cruise ship photos

lisboa portuscale cruise ship photos
 
Lisboa
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 
 
 
 
 
   Lisboa at Lisbon, Portugal on July 5, 2015. Photo © Joćo Loureiro
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
Lisboa
Owner/Operator:Portuscale Cruises
Year built:1955
Builder:Harland & Wolff, Belfast, United Kingdom
Former names:Port Melbourne, Danae, Baltica, Princess Danae
Gross Tonnage:17,074
Length:162.4 m (532.7 ft)
Beam:21.3 m (70.0 ft)
Passengers (normal):570
Passengers (maximum):657
Crew:225
Service speed:17.0 kn
Sister Ships:Princess Daphne
Top of page    
Lisboa Photo Gallery
lisboa portuscale cruise ship photos lisboa portuscale cruise ship photos
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Joćo Loureiro © 2014 Joćo Loureiro © 2014 Joćo Loureiro
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2014 Rui Agostinho © 2013 Rui Agostinho © 2013 Rui Agostinho © 2013 Rui Agostinho
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Marseille, France Lisbon, Portugal
© 2013 Bert Lamers © 2013 Joćo Castelo © 2013 Daniel Carneiro © 2012 Joćo Loureiro
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2012 Joćo Loureiro © 2011 Joćo Loureiro © 2011 Joćo Loureiro © 2011 Joćo Loureiro
Quebec, Canada Quebec, Canada Lisbon, Portugal Ponta Delgada, Azores
© 2011 Eric Coulombe © 2011 Eric Coulombe © 2011 Joćo Loureiro © 2011 Eduardo Wallenstein
Ponta Delgada, Azores Horta, Azores Halifax, Canada Belém, Brazil
© 2011 António Simas © 2011 Neri Goulart © 2011 George Symes © 2011 Gilmar Leal
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Portimao, Portugal Naples, Italy
© 2011 Luķs Miguel Correira © 2010 Rui Agostinho © 2010 Rui Agostinho © 2010 Paul Tang
Naples, Italy Sydney, Australia Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2010 Paul Tang © 2010 Robert Winslow © 2010 Luķs Filipe Jardim © 2010 Sergio Ferreira
Gibraltar, UK Kusadasi, Turkey Istanbul, Turkey Istanbul, Turkey
© 2010 Giovanni Romero © 2009 Lee Brown © 2009 Bert Lamers © 2009 Bert Lamers
Nuuk, Greenland Santorini, Greece Lisbon, Portugal Barcelona, Spain
© 2009 Jean-Paul Caillet © 2009 Peter Senft © 2009 Rui Pais © 2008 Bart de Boer
Kos, Greece Kos, Greece Katakolon, Greece Funchal, Madeira
© 2008 Jan Ramaker © 2008 Jan Ramaker © 2008 G Marshall-Gleghorn © 2007 Paulo Rodrigues
Funchal, Madeira Lisbon, Portugal IJmuiden, Netherlands Dover, UK
© 2007 Luķs Filipe Jardim © 2007 Luķs Miguel Correira © 2005 Frans Baud © 2000 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com