Louis Aura, Louis Aura cruise ship photos, Louis Aura cruise ship review, Louis Aura phot gallery, louis aura photos, louis aura cruises, louis aura croisieres, louis aura kreuzfahrten, louis aura cruceros, louis aura crociere, Orient Queen, Orient Queen cruise ship photos, Orient Queen cruise ship review, orient queen cruises, orient queen kreuzfahrten, orient queen cruceros, orient queen crociere, Bolero, Starward, Louis Cruise Lines, Abou Merhi Cruises, Festival Cruises, NCL, cruise review, cruise, cruises, cruise ship, cruise ships

louis aura cruise ship photos
Louis Aura
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 

   Louis Aura at Civitavecchia, Italy on October 31, 2015. Photo © Joost Keesing
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Louis Aura
Owner/Operator:Louis Cruise Lines
Year built:1968
Builder:AG Weser, Bremen, Germany
Former names:Starward, Bolero, Orient Queen
Gross Tonnage:15,781
Length:160.1 m (525.9 ft)
Beam:22.8 m (74.9 ft)
Passengers (normal):766
Passengers (maximum):938
Crew:240
Service speed:20.0 kn
Sister Ships:Leisure World
Top of page    
Louis Aura Photo Gallery
louis aura cruise ship photos
. . Bergen, Norway Amsterdam, Netherlands
. . © 2015 Erik Johannessen © 2014 Peter Godliman
Greenock, UK Lisbon, Portugal Piraeus, Greece Kusadasi, Turkey
© 2014 Thomas Duncan © 2014 João Loureiro © 2013 Bart de Boer © 2013 Håkan Nilsson
Kusadasi, Turkey Piraeus, Greece Santorini, Greece Katakolon, Greece
© 2013 Clive Harvey © 2012 Peter Lowe © 2012 Leonardo Marangon © 2011 Kostas Zafiriou
Corfu, Greece Barcelona, Spain Genoa, Italy Kotor, Montenegro
© 2011 Tom Burke © 2011 Mark Fischer © 2011 Leonardo Marangon © 2010 Danijela Paljusic
Dubrovnik, Croatia Kotor, Montenegro Venice, Italy Venice, Italy
© 2010 Bruno Sousa © 2010 Danijela Paljusic © 2010 Leonardo Marangon © 2010 Leonardo Marangon
Genoa, Italy Messina, Italy Katakolon, Greece Rhodes, Greece
© 2009 Bart de Boer © 2008 Roland Edström © 2008 Robert Wilson © 2007 Kees van Garderen
Rhodes, Greece Rhodes, Greece Rhodes, Greece Civitavecchia, Italy
© 2007 Kees van Garderen © 2007 Kees van Garderen © 2007 Bert Pellegrom © 2003 Bart de Boer
Cozumel, Mexico Cozumel, Mexico Ocho Rios, Jamaica Ocho Rios, Jamaica
© 1985 Bart de Boer © 1985 Bart de Boer © 1985 Bart de Boer © 1985 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Orient Queen Interior Photos
© 2010 Leonardo Marangon © 2010 Leonardo Marangon © 2010 Leonardo Marangon © 2010 Leonardo Marangon
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com