leisure world I - new century cruise lines - cruise ship photos

 
  Lucky Star
  New Century Cruise Lines

Lucky Star at Singapore on March 28, 2006. Photo Fred Claessen

Year built: 1962
Rebuilt: 1988
Builder: Soc. Esp. de Construcion, Spain
Former names: Princesa Isabel, Odysseus
Gross Tonnage 9,821
Length: 147.3 m (483.1 ft)
Beam: 18.7 m (61.3 ft)
Passengers (normal): 297
Passengers (maximum): 482
Crew: 190
Service speed: 16.0 knots
Sister Ships:  
 
   
www.ShipParade.com