.

marella celebration tui cruise ship photos
.
Marella Celebration Facts & Figures
Owner / Operator:HAL Antillen / Thomson Holidays
Year built:1984
Builder:Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:Noordam, Thomson Celebration
Gross Tonnage:33,933
Length:214.7 m (704.2 ft)
Beam:27.2 m (89.4 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,214
Passengers (maximum):1,378
Crew:540
Service speed:21.0 kn
Sister Ships:Marella Spirit
Marella Celebration Photo Gallery
thomson celebration cruise ship photos thomson celebration cruise ship photos thomson celebration cruise ship photos thomson celebration cruise ship photos
thomson celebration cruise ship photos marella celebration cruise ship photos marella celebration cruise ship photos
Thomson Celebration Interior Photos
Broadway Show Lounge - Photo © 2005 Roy Davis
Explorers Lounge - Photo © 2005 Roy Davis
Lido Restaurant - Photo © 2005 Roy Davis Horizons Lounge - Photo © 2005 Roy Davis
Related Pages
Marella Discovery cruise ship photos
 
Marella Dream cruise ship photos
 
Marella Spirit cruise ship photos
 
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com