maxim gorkiy - sovcmflot, phoenix reisen - cruise ship photos

  Maxim Gorkiy at Geiranger, Norway in 2005. Photo © Hans Jürgen Amberg

 
Maxim Gorkiy
Built: 1969 at Howaldtswerke Deutsche Werft, Germany
Rebuilt: 1987
Scrapped: India, 2009
Owners: Deutsche Atlantik Linie, Black Sea Shipping Company, Sovcomflot, long-term chartered to Phoenix Reisen
Former names: Hamburg, Hanseatic
Gross Tonnage 24,220
Length: 194.7 m (638.8 ft)
Beam: 26.6 m (87.3 ft)
Passengers (normal): 650
Passengers (maximum): 880
Crew: 400
Service speed: 23.0 knots
Sister Ships:  
 
   
www.ShipParade.com