.

mein schiff 1 cruise ship photos
.
Mein Schiff 1 Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:TUI Cruises
Year built:1996
Builder:Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany
Former names:Mein Schiff, Celebrity Galaxy, Galaxy
Gross Tonnage:77,713
Length:263.9 m (865.8 ft)
Beam: 32.2 m (105.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,896
Passengers (maximum):2.114
Crew:843
Service speed:21.5 kn
Sister Ships:Mein Schiff 2
Mein Schiff 1 Photo Gallery
Mein Schiff 1 TUI Cruises cruise ship photos Mein Schiff 1 TUI Cruises cruise ship photos Mein Schiff 1 TUI Cruises cruise ship photos
Mein Schiff 1 TUI Cruises cruise ship photos Mein Schiff 1 TUI Cruises cruise ship photos Mein Schiff 1 TUI Cruises cruise ship photos mein schiff 1 tui cruises ship photos mein schiff 1 tui cruises ship photos
mein schiff 1 tui cruises ship photos mein schiff 1 tui cruises ship photos mein schiff 1 tui cruises ship photos Mein Schiff 1 TUI Cruises cruise ship photos Mein Schiff 1 TUI Cruises cruise ship photos
Mein Schiff 1 Interior Photos
© 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas
© 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas
© 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas
© 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas
Galaxy Interior Photos
 
Grand Foyer - © 2001 Bart de Boer   Orion Restaurant - © 2001 Bart de Boer
 
Cova Café - © 2001 Bart de Boer   Galaxy Shops - © 2001 Bart de Boer
 
Grand Foyer staircase - © 2001 Bart de Boer   Library overlooking the Grand Foyer - © 2001 Bart de Boer
 
Oasis Café - © 2001 Bart de Boer   Oasis Pool - © 2001 Bart de Boer
 
Pool Deck - © 2001 Bart de Boer   Stratosphere Lounge - © 2001 Bart de Boer
 
Orion Foyer - © 2001 Bart de Boer   Orion Restaurant - © 2001 Bart de Boer
 
Orion Restaurant - © 2001 Bart de Boer   Orion Restaurant - © 2001 Bart de Boer
 
Pool Deck - © 2001 Bart de Boer   Entrance to Savoy Lounge - © 2001 Bart de Boer
 
Rendez-Vous Lounge - © 2001 Bart de Boer   Rendez-Vous Lounge - © 2001 Bart de Boer
Related Pages
TUI Discovery 2 cruise ship photos
 
mein schiff 4 cruise ship photos
 
mein schiff 5 cruise ship photos
 
Mein Schiff 6 cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com