minerva cruise ship photos - swan hellenic

Minerva Swan Hellenic cruise ship photos
Minerva
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 

   Minerva at Lisbon, Portugal on November 20, 2015. Photo © Joćo Loureiro
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Minerva
Owner/Operator:Swan Hellenic
Year built:1995
Builder:Mariotti, Italy
Former names:Okean, Minerva, Saga Pearl, Alexander von Humboldt
Gross Tonnage:12,331
Length:135,1 m (436.3 ft)
Beam:16.6 m (65.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):335
Passengers (maximum):335
Crew:160
Service speed:13.5 kn
Sister Ships:-
Top of page    
Minerva Photo Gallery
Minerva Swan Hellenic cruise ship photos Minerva Swan Hellenic cruise ship photos Minerva Swan Hellenic cruise ship photos
. Piraeus, Greece Funchal, Madeira Valletta, Malta
. © 2014 Joost Keesing © 2015 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Susan Webster
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2014 Joćo Loureiro © 2014 Joćo Loureiro © 2014 Francisco Correia © 2013 Jorge Ferreira
Lisbon, Portugal Barentsburg, Svalbard Flåm, Norway Portsmouth, UK
© 2013 Joćo Loureiro © 2013 Brian Crocker © 2013 Kjell Andersen © 2013 Gary Davies
Lisbon, Portugal Halong Bay, Vietnam Dubai, UAE Kotor, Montenegro
© 2013 Joćo Loureiro © 2013 Brian Crocker © 2012 Peter Lowe © 2012 Danijela Paljusic
Cobh, Ireland Portsmouth, UK Portimao, Portugal Valletta, Malta
© 2012 Damien Mc Carthy © 2012 Gary Davies © 2012 Rui Agostinho © 2012 Brian Crocker
Funchal, Madeira Lisbon, Portugal Portsmouth, UK Portsmouth, UK
© 2012 Luķs Filipe Jardim © 2012 Joćo Loureiro © 2011 Gary Davies © 2011 Gary Davies
Naples, Italy Kotor, Montenegro Halong Bay, Vietnam Djibouti
© 2011 Carlo Mirante © 2011 Danijela Paljusic © 2011 Clive Harvey © 2010 Brian Crocker
Aqaba, Jordan Greenock, UK Akureyri, Iceland Akureyri, Iceland
© 2010 Brian Crocker © 2010 Thomas Duncan © 2010 Brian Crocker © 2010 Kees van Garderen
Lisbon, Portugal Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Dover, UK
© 2010 Ruķ Pais © 2009 Edgar Freitas © 2009 António Simas © 2009 Matko Lucic
Gibraltar, UK Ponta Delgada, Azores Boston, USA Boston, USA
© 2009 Louis Robba © 2008 António Simas © 2007 G. Marshall-Gleghorn © 2007 G. Marshall-Gleghorn
Funchal, Madeira IJmuiden, Netherlands North Sea Canal, Netherlands North Sea Canal, Netherlands
© 2005 Rainer Rosenow © 2005 Frans Baud © 2004 Bart de Boer © 2004 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Minerva Interior Photos
© 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp
© 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp
© 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp
© 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp
© 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp © 2012 Amber Misdorp
Swan Restaurant Livingstone Lounge Internet Lounge Shackleton Bar
© 2012 Brian Crocker © 2012 Brian Crocker © 2012 Brian Crocker © 2012 Brian Crocker

  Minerva - Library. Photo © Clive Harvey

  Minerva - Shackleton's Bar. Photo © Clive Harvey

  Minerva - Wheeler Bar. Photo © Clive Harvey

  Minerva - Veranda Restaurant. Photo © Clive Harvey

  Minerva - Shackleton's Bar. Photo © Clive Harvey

Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com