monet - elegant cruises & tours - cruise ship photos

Monet
Facts & Figures
More Photos
ShipParade home

  Monet at Venice, Italy on October 23, 2008. Photo George Symes

 
Monet
Owner/Operator: Elegant Cruises & Tours
Year built: 1970
Rebuilt: 1997
Builder: Dimitov, Bulgaria
Former names: Yushar, Stella Dalmatiae
Gross Tonnage 1,425
Length: 68.1 m (223.4 ft)
Beam: 10.1 m (33.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 56
Passengers (maximum): 56
Crew: 28
Service speed: 12.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com