national geographic endeavour - special expeditions - cruise ship photos

National Geographic Endeavour
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 

  National Geographic Endeavour at Baltra, Galapagos Islands, Equador on April 21, 2012. Photo Nancy Tepas

 
National Geographic Endeavour
Owner/Operator: Special Expeditions
Year built: 1966
Rebuilt: 1983
Builder: AG Weser, Bremerhaven, Germany
Former names: Caledonian Star, North Star, Endeavour
Gross Tonnage 3,132
Length: 89.2 m (292.6 ft)
Beam: 14.0 m (45.9 ft)
Passengers (normal): 110
Passengers (maximum): 134
Crew: 63
Service speed: 11.5 knots
Sister Ship: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com