.

national geographic orion cruise ship photos
.
Owner/Operator:Lindblad Expeditions
Year built:2003
Builder:Cassens, Emden, Germany
Former names:Orion, Sun Explorer
Gross Tonnage:3,984
Length:102.7 m (337.0 ft)
Beam:14.2 m (46.0 ft)
Passengers (normal):106
Passengers (maximum):106
Crew:75
Service speed:16.0 kn
Sister Ships:Xpedition
Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
.
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com