norwegian dawn cruise ship photos - ncl norwegian cruise line

Norwegian Dawn Norwegian Cruise Line cruise ship photos
Norwegian Dawn
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 

   Norwegian Dawn at Royal Naval Dockyard, Bermuda on August 3, 2015. Photo © Ian Wallis
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Norwegian Dawn
Owner/Operator:Norwegian Cruise Line
Year built:2002
Builder:Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany
Former names:SuperStar Scorpio
Gross Tonnage:92,250
Length:294.1 m (964.9 ft)
Beam:32.2 m (105.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):2,256
Passengers (maximum):4,080
Crew:1,317
Service speed:24.0 kn
Sister Ships:Norwegian Star, Norwegian Jewel, Norwegian Jade, Norwegian Pearl, Norwegian Gem
Top of page    
Norwegian Dawn Photo Gallery
Norwegian Dawn Norwegian Cruise Line cruise ship photos Norwegian Dawn Norwegian Cruise Line cruise ship photos
Belize City, Belize Gaspé, Canada Halifax, Canada Cozumel, Mexico
© 2014 Matt Johnson © 2014 Yves Hubert © 2014 Marc Geuzinge © 2014 Gabriel Podbereski
Belize City, Belize Halifax, Canada Belize City, Belize Halifax, Canada
© 2014 Justin Champion © 2013 George Symes © 2013 Matt Johnson © 2012 Marc Geuzinge
Québec City, Canada Halifax, Canada Boston, USA Bridgetown, Barbados
© 2012 Eric Coulombe © 2012 George Symes © 2012 Peter Hornstra © 2012 Thildi Klootwijk
St. John's, Antigua King's Wharf, Bermuda Boston, USA Boston, USA
© 2011 Peter Bunt © 2011 George Symes © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer
Bridgetown, Barbados King's Wharf, Bermuda Samana, Dominican Republic Samana, Dominican Republic
© 2011 Keith Henderson © 2010 Dale Rutherford © 2010 Bert Lamers © 2010 Pierre Wiseman
Saint John, Canada New York, USA Miami, USA New York, USA
© 2008 Paul Caja © 2008 Jeffrey Ornstein © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2007 Mona Scrivner
Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas King's Wharf, Bermuda Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas Philipsburg, St. Maarten
© 2007 Christian Lam © 2006 Douglas Newman © 2006 Paul Tang © William Rietkerk
Top of page    
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com