.

norwegian sky cruise ship photos
.
Norwegian Sky Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Norwegian Cruise Line
Year built:1999
Builder:Lloyd Werft, Bremerhaven, Germany
Former names:Costa Olympica, Norwegian Sky, Pride of Aloha
Gross Tonnage:77,104
Length:258.7 m (853.0 ft)
Beam:32.2 m (105.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):2,002
Passengers (maximum):2,450
Crew:750
Service speed:23.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Norwegian Sky Photo Gallery
norwegian sky cruise ship photos norwegian sky cruise ship photos
norwegian sky cruise ship photos norwegian sky cruise ship photos norwegian sky cruise ship photos norwegian sky cruise ship photos
Norwegian Sky Interior Photos
Atrium - Photo © 2005 Chris Nielsen Outrigger Lounge - Photo © 2005 Chris Nielsen
Stairwell - Photo © 2005 Chris Nielsen Atrium - Photo © 2005 Chris Nielsen
Related Pages
Norwegian Joy cruise ship photos
 
norwegian breakaway cruise ship photos
 
norwegian pearl cruise ship photos
 
norwegian getaway cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com