.

norwegian star cruise ship photos
.
Norwegian Star Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Norwegian Cruise Line
Year built:2001
Builder:Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany
Former names:SuperStar Libra
Gross Tonnage:91,740
Length:294.1 m (964.9 ft)
Beam:32.2 m (105.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):2,240
Passengers (maximum):4,066
Crew:1,318
Service speed:24.0 kn
Sister Ships:Norwegian Dawn, Norwegian Jewel, Norwegian Jade, Norwegian Pearl, Norwegian Gem
Norwegian Star Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos
. . . . .
norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos
. . . . .
norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos
. . . . .
norwegian star ncl cruise ship photos norwegian star cruise ship photos norwegian star at sydney australia cruise ship photos norwegian star at sydney australia cruise ship photos norwegian star at sydney australia cruise ship photos
Norwegian Star Interior Photos
Atrium Barong Spa Pool Deck Versailles Dining Room
Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich
Cabin corridor Children's Pool Library Pool Deck
Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich
Market Café Mini Suite Pool Deck Red Lion Pub
Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich
Promenade Deck Sushi Bar Teppanyaki Bier Garten
Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich Photo © Werner Heydenreich
Related Articles
norwegian breakaway interior cruise ship interior photos
Norwegian Jewel cruise ship photos
 
Norwegian Gem cruise ship photos
norwegian getaway cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com