saga ruby - saga cruises - cruise ship photos

Oasia
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
Click here for our Saga Ruby cruise ship review with exclusive photos 
 
 

   Oasia as Saga Ruby at Lisbon, Portugal on January 5, 2014. Photo Rui Agostinho

Oasia
Owner/Operator: Millennium View Ltd / FleetPro
Year built: 1973
Rebuilt: 2005
Builder: Swan Hunter, Tyneside, United Kingdom
Former names: Vistafjord, Caronia, Saga Ruby
Gross Tonnage 24,492
Length: 191.1 m (626.9 ft)
Beam: 25.0 m (82.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 666
Passengers (maximum): 668
Crew: 379
Service speed: 21.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com