ocean countess - cruise & maritime voyages - cruise ship photos

Ocean Countess
Facts & Figures
More Photos

 

   Ocean Countess at Lisbon, Portugal on September 30, 2012. Photo © Joćo Loureiro

Ocean Countess
Owner/Operator: Majestic International Cruises/Cruise & Maritime Voyages
Year built: 1976
Rebuilt: 2001
Sold for scrap: 2014
Builder: Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen, Denmark
Former names: Cunard Countess, Olympic Countess, Ocean Countess, Lili Marleen
Gross Tonnage 16,795
Length: 163.6 m (541.0 ft)
Beam: 22.8 m (76.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 641
Passengers (maximum): 884
Crew: 364
Service speed: 18.0 knots
Sister Ships: Golden Iris
 
   
www.ShipParade.com