le diamant - iles du ponant - cruise ship photos

ocean diamond cruise ship photos
Ocean Diamond
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Ocean Diamond, Le Diamant, Le Diamant cruise ship photos, Le Diamant cruise ship review, le diamant cruises, le diamant croisieres, le diamant cruceros, le diamant crociere, Iles du Ponant, Song of Flower, Radisson Seven Seas Cruises, Begonia, cruise, cruises, cruise ship, cruise ships
 

   Ocean Diamond at Lisbon, Portugal on October 10, 2015. Photo © Joćo Loureiro

Ocean Diamond
Owner/Operator: Quark Expeditions
Year built: 1974
Rebuilt: 1986
Builder: KMV, Kristiansand, Norway
Former names: Le Diamant, Song of Flower, Explorer
Gross Tonnage 8,282
Length: 124.2 m (407.4 ft)
Beam: 16.0 m (52.4 ft)
Passengers (normal): 172
Passengers (maximum): 200
Crew: 144
Service speed: 16.0 knots
Sister Ship: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com