ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Ocean Dream cruise ship photos : Ocean Dream Cruises

ocean dream - ocean dream cruises togo - cruise ship photos

maasdam cruise ship photos
Ocean Dream
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 

   Ocean Dream at Laem Chabang, Thailand on February 14, 2014. Photo © Stephan Siegert
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Ocean Dream
Owner/Operator:Ocean Dream Cruises
Year built:1972
Builder:Cantieri Navale del Tirreno & Riuniti, Italy
Former names:Spirit of London, Sun Princess, StarShip Majestic, Southern Cross, Flamenco, Flamenco I, Elysian Flamenco
Gross Tonnage:17,042
Length:163.3 m (535.7 ft)
Beam:24.8 m (73.4 ft)
Passengers (normal):760
Passengers (maximum):1,027
Crew:390
Service speed:20.5 kn
Sister Ships:Rio
Top of page    
Ocean Dream Photo Gallery
Barcelona, Spain Livorno, Italy Naples, Italy Civitavecchia, Italy
© 2007 Christopher D'haene © 2007 Kees van Garderen © 2007 Richard Maidment © 2006 Bert Pellegrom
Valletta, Malta Copenhagen, Denmark Copenhagen, Denmark Oslo, Norway
© 2005 Stefania Silvestri © Cees de Bijl © Cees de Bijl © 1999 Bart de Boer
Oslo, Norway IJmuiden, Netherlands Amsterdam, Netherlands Amsterdam, Netherlands
© 1999 Bart de Boer © 1999 Bart de Boer © 1995 Bart de Boer © 1995 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com