ocean gala island escape cruise ship photos - island cruises cruise holdings

Island Escape Island Cruises cruise ship photos
Ocean Gala
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery

   Ocean Gala as Island Escape at Palma de Mallorca, Spain on November 4, 2015. Photo © Joost Keesing
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
Ocean Gala
Owner/Operator:Cruise Holdings
Year built:1982
Builder:Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:Scandinavia, Viking Serenade, Island Escape
Gross Tonnage:40,132
Length:185.0 m (623.0 ft)
Beam:27.0 m (88.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,512
Passengers (maximum):1,863
Crew:610
Service speed:18.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Top of page    
Ocean Gala Photo Gallery
Island Escape Island Cruises cruise ship photos Island Escape Island Cruises cruise ship photos
. . Palma de Mallorca, Spain Palma de Mallorca, Spain
. . © 2015 Jens Roloff © 2015 Mark Fischer
Island Escape Island Cruises cruise ship photos Island Escape Island Cruises cruise ship photos Island Escape Island Cruises cruise ship photos Island Escape Island Cruises cruise ship photos
Cadiz, Spain Civitavecchia, Italy Barcelona, Spain Ajaccio, Corsica
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2014 Peter Jaggs © 2014 Peter Senft © 2014 Andrew Dickson
Civitavecchia, Italy Limassol, Cyprus Palma de Mallorca, Spain Barcelona, Spain
© 2013 Aaron Saunders © 2012 Peter Lowe © 2012 Bruno Rodrigues © 2012 Rui Agostinho
Civitavecchia, Italy Civitavecchia, Italy Barcelona, Spain Civitavecchia, Italy
© 2012 Daniel Adshead © 2012 Yves Hubert © 2012 Robert Glebowski © 2011 Stuart Carlson
Barcelona, Spain Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Setubal, Portugal
© 2011 Mark Fischer © 2011 Frédéric Sincé © 2011 Jorge Ferreira © 2011 Rui Pais
Palma de Mallorca, Spain Palma de Mallorca, Spain Naples, Italy Naples, Italy
© 2010 Thildi Klootwijk © 2010 Carlo Mirante © 2010 Carlo Mirante © 2010 Robert Wilson
Funchal, Madeira Santa Cruz de La Palma Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2010 Mark Fischer © 2010 Sergio Ferreira © 2010 João Abreu © 2010 Nuno Olim
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Gibraltar, UK
© 2009 Marco Andrade © 2009 Sergio Ferreira © 2009 Rui Minas Agostinho © 2009 Louis Robba
Civitavecchia, Italy Palma de Mallorca, Spain Civitavecchia, Italy Nice, France
© 2009 Peter Senft © 2008 Simon Ashwell © 2008 Robert Wilson © 2008 Fred Claessen
Setubal, Portugal Civitavecchia, Italy Barcelona, Spain Toulon, France
© 2008 Luís Miguel Correira © 2007 Kees van Garderen © 2005 Pam Massey © 2004 G. le Palec
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com