le soleal - compagnie du ponant - cruise ship photos

Ocean Life
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
 

   Ocean Life laid up at Piraeus, Greece on November 4, 2011. Photo © Bert Lamers

Ocean Life Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator: Blue Ocean Cruises
Year built: 1981
Rebuilt: 2002, 2008
Builder: Stocznia Szczecinska, Poland
Former names: easyCruise Life, Lev Tolstoy, Palmira, Farah, The Jasmine
Gross Tonnage 12,637
Length: 138.0 m (452.7 ft)
Beam: 21.0 m (68.8 ft)
Passengers (normal): 460
Passengers (maximum): 650
Crew: 145
Service speed: 20.0 knots
Sister Ships: Kristina Katarina, Royale Star
 
Ocean Life Photos

Ocean Life at Mumbai, India on December 27, 2010
Photo © Brian Crocker

.
easyCruise Life Photos

easyCruise Life laid up at Piraeus, Greece on September 1, 2010
Photo © Bert Lamers

easyCruise Life at Piraeus, Greece on May 18, 2009
Photo © Peter Senft

easyCruise Life at Piraeus, Greece on April 24, 2009
Photo © Fred Claessen

easyCruise Life at Piraeus, Greece on September 27, 2008
Photo © Peter Lowe

easyCruise Life easyCruise Life at Kalymnos, Greece on May 18, 2008
Photo © easyCruise.com

.
The Jasmine Photos

The Jasmine at Rhodes, Greece on September 30, 2004
Photo © Karsten Kaulfuss

 

easyCruise Life Interior Photos

.
Pool-Bar-Restaurant - Photo © 2008 easyCruise.com Pool Deck - Photo © 2008 easyCruise.com
Pool-Bar-Restaurant - Photo © 2008 easyCruise.com
Wellness Zone - Photo © 2008 easyCruise.com Wellness Zone - Photo © 2008 easyCruise.com
Panoramic Suite - Photo © 2008 easyCruise.com
Standard Twin Inside - Photo © 2008 easyCruise.com Superior Double - Photo © 2008 easyCruise.com
Pool Area - Photo © 2008 easyCruise.com
 
 
   
www.ShipParade.com