ocean mist - pv ocean mist - cruise ship photos

Ocean Mist
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 

   Ocean Mist at Zanzibar, Tanzania on September 18, 2010. Photo Prakash Rodrigues

Ocean Mist
Owner/Operator: pv Ocean Mist
Year built: 1956
Rebuilt: 1994
Scrapped: 2012, India
Builder: CRD Adriatico, Italy
Former names: San Giorgio, Ocean Islander, Royal Star
Gross Tonnage 5,067
Length: 111.9 m (367.4 ft)
Beam: 15.5 m (51.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 208
Passengers (maximum): 220
Crew: 140
Service speed: 15.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com