ocean nova - quark expeditions - cruise ship photos

ocean nova ship photos
Ocean Nova
Facts & Figures
More Photos

 

   Ocean Nova at Bergen, Norway on May 31, 2015. Photo © Erik Johannessen

Ocean Nova
Owner/Operator: Adventure Shipping Ltd.
Year built: 1992
Rebuilt: 2000
Builder: Örskov, Denmark
Former names: Sarpik Ittuk
Gross Tonnage 2,183
Length: 72.8 m (238.8 ft)
Beam: 11.3 m (37.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 98
Passengers (maximum): 180
Crew: N/A
Service speed: 13.5 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com