ocean odyssey - indian ocean cruises - cruise ship photos

Ocean Odyssey
Facts & Figures
More Photos

   Ocean Odyssey at Port Louis, Mauritius on March 14, 2009. Photo Coen Gonsalves

Ocean Odyssey
Owner/Operator: Indian Ocean Cruises
Year Built: 1965
Tear Rebuilt: 1968
Scrapped: India, 2009
Builder: CRD Adriatico, Italy
Former names: Jason, Eros, Iason
Gross Tonnage 4,561
Length: 97.2 m (318.8 ft)
Beam: 16.0 m (52.5 ft)
Passengers (normal): 310
Passengers (maximum): 310
Crew: 125
Service speed: 17.0 kn
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com