oceanic - peace boat - cruise ship photos

Oceanic
Facts & Figures
More Photos

 
 

   Oceanic at Marseille, France on March 21, 2012. Photo Christophe Meline

Oceanic
Owner/Operator: Peace Boat
Year built: 1965
Rebuilt: 1986
Scrapped: 2012, China
Builder: CRD Adriatico, Italy
Former names: Big Red Boat I, Oceanic
Gross Tonnage 38,772
Length: 238.4 m (782.1 ft)
Beam: 29.3 m (96.5 ft)
Passengers (normal): 1,056
Passengers (maximum): 1,562
Crew: 600
Service speed: 26.5 kn
Sister Ships: -
 
 
www.ShipParade.com