ola esmeralda - saveca - cruise ship photos

Ola Esmeralda
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
 
 

   Ola Esmeralde at El Guamache, Isla Margarita, Venezuela on March 9, 2012. Photo Stephan Siegert

Ola Esmeralda
Owner/Operator: SAVECA (Servicios Acuaticos de Venezuela) / Ola Cruises
Year built: 1966
Rebuilt: 1986
Builder: Flender Werft, Lubeck, Germany
Former names: Venus, Black Prince (1966-2009)
Gross Tonnage 11,209
Length: 143.4 m (470.4 ft)
Beam: 19.6 m (66.6 ft)
Passengers (normal): 395
Passengers (maximum): 433
Crew: 200
Service speed: 20.0 kn
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com