.

pacific jewel cruise ship photos
.
Pacific Jewel Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:P&O Cruises Australia
Year built:1990
Builder:Fincantieri, Monfalcone, Italy
Former names:Crown Princess, A'Rosa Blu, AIDAblu, Ocean Village Two
Gross Tonnage:70,310
Length:245.1 m (811.0 ft)
Beam:32.3 m (105.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,708
Passengers (maximum):2,014
Crew:677
Service speed:19.5 kn
Sister Ships:Pacific Dawn
Pacific Jewel Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos
. . . . .
Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos
. . . . .
Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Jewel P&O Cruises cruise ship photos
Pacific Jewel Interior Photos
Waterfront Restaurant Waterfront Restaurant Waterfront Restaurant La Luna Restaurant .
© 2010 Martin Creak © 2010 Martin Creak © 2010 Martin Creak © 2010 Martin Creak .
Ocean Village 2 Interior Photos
Ocean Village Two - Village Square. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment Ocean Village Two - Village Square. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village Two - Connexions Bar. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment Ocean Village Two - The Marquee. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village Two - Planet Show on deck. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment Ocean Village Two - Planet Show on deck. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village Two - Elevator Lobby - Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment Ocean Village Two - Plantation Restaurant - Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village Two - Plantation Restaurant - Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment Ocean Village Two - Waterfront Restaurant - Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village Two - Pool Deck. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment Ocean Village Two - Pool Deck. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Related Pages
Pacific Aria cruise ship photos
 
Columbus cruise ship photos
 
 
Pacific Dawn cruise ship photos

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com