ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Pacific Pearl cruise ship photos : P&O Cruises Australia

pacific pearl - p&o cruises australia - cruise ship photos

Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos
Pacific Pearl
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 

   Pacific Pearl at Sydney, Australia on December 9, 2015. Photo © Geoffrey Barrett
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Pacific Pearl
Owner/Operator:P&O Cruises Australia
Year built:1989
Builder:Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:Fairmajesty, Star Princess, Arcadia, Ocean Village
Gross Tonnage:63,524
Length:245.6 m (810.3 ft)
Beam:32.2 m (105.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,660
Passengers (maximum):1,856
Crew:514
Service speed:19.5 kn
Sister Ships:-
Top of page    
Pacific Pearl Photo Gallery
Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos
. . Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia
. . © 2015 Peter Watson © 2015 Geoffrey Barrett
Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos
Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia
© 2015 Robert Winslow © 2015 Robert Winslow © 2015 Robert Winslow © 2015 Geoffrey Barrett
Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos
Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia
© 2015 Geoffrey Barrett © 2015 Geoffrey Barrett © 2015 Geoffrey Barrett © 2015 Geoffrey Barrett
Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos
Auckland, New Zealand Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia
© 2015 Peter Hamling © 2015 Wayne Scott © 2015 Geoffrey Barrett © 2014 Geoffrey Barrett
Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos Pacific Pearl P&O Cruises cruise ship photos
Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia
© 2014 Geoffrey Barrett © 2014 Geoffrey Barrett © 2014 Peter Watson © 2014 Geoffrey Barrett
Auckland, New Zealand Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Auckland, New Zealand
© 2014 Peter Hamling © 2014 Geoffrey Barrett © 2013 Geoffrey Barrett © 2013 Peter Hamling
Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Melbourne, Australia
© 2013 Peter Watson © 2013 Geoffrey Barrett © 2012 Robert Winslow © 2012 Elliott Gowty
Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia
© 2012 Robert Winslow © 2012 Geoffrey Barrett © 2012 Peter Watson © 2012 Robert Winslow
Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Brisbane, Australia
© 2012 Geoffrey Barrett © 2011 Robert Winslow © 2011 Robert Winslow © 2011 Martin Creak
Sydney, Australia Sydney, Australia Funchal, Madeira Bridgetown, Barbados
© 2011 Robert Winslow © 2011 Robert Winslow © 2010 Sergio Ferreira © 2010 Pierre Wiseman
Civitavecchia, Italy Genoa, Italy Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2009 Art Taggi © 2009 Christophe D'haene © 2009 Richard Berridge © 2009 Sergio Ferreira
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Santorini, Greece Mykonos, Greece
© 2009 Luís Filipe Jardim © 2008 João Abreu © 2008 Coen Gonsalves © 2008 Matteo Zava
Cephalonia, Greece Rhodes, Greece Katakolon, Greece Funchal, Madeira
© 2008 Matthew Gledhill © 2008 Matthew Gledhill © 2008 G Marshall-Gleghorn © 2008 Marcial Fernandes
Montego Bay, Jamaica Southampton, UK Gibraltar, UK Barcelona, Spain
© 2008 Robert Halstead © 2007 Richard Gledhill © 2007 Richard Gledhill © 2006 Jan Indekeu
Philipsburg, St. Maarten Funchal, Madeira Amsterdam, Netherlands Amsterdam, Netherlands
© 2005 Bob Speake © 2005 Frans Baud © 2005 Bart de Boer © 2005 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Pacific Pearl Interior Photos
Atrium Atrium Connexxions Bar Library
© 2011 Martin Creak © 2011 Martin Creak © 2011 Martin Creak © 2011 Martin Creak
MIX Bar Plantation Buffet The Dome Waterfront Restaurant
© 2011 Martin Creak © 2011 Martin Creak © 2011 Martin Creak © 2011 Martin Creak
Ocean Village - Bayside. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment Ocean Village - Bistro. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Blue Bar. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Bayside.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Bow.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Casino.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Charlie's Bar.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Connexions.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Plantations.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - The Oval. Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Elevator Lobby.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Connexions.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Reception.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Marquee.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Waterfront Restaurant.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Village Square.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Pool Deck.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Ocean Village - Funnel.
Photo © 2007 Richard Maidment
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com