.

pacific princess cruise ship photos
.
Pacific Princess Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Princess Cruises
Year built:1999
Builder:Chantiers de l' Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:R Three
Gross Tonnage:30,277
Length:181.0 m (593.7 ft)
Beam:25.5 m (83.5 ft)
Passengers (normal):702
Passengers (maximum):702
Crew:372
Service speed:18.0 kn
Sister Ships:Insignia, Regatta, Nautica, Sirena, Adonia, Azamara Journey, Azamara Quest
Pacific Princess Photo Gallery
Pacific Princess at Lyttelton, New Zealand on March 11, 2005. Photo © Jason Johnson Pacific Princess at Brisbane, Australia on April 21, 2007. Photo © John Wilson Pacific Princess at Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada on August 29, 2007. Photo © Nathan Yu Pacific Princess at Southampton, United Kingdom on April 22, 2008. Photo © Mike Taplin Pacific Princess at Southampton, United Kingdom on April 22, 2008. Photo © Victor Ross
Pacific Princess at Valletta, Malta on June 19, 2008. Photo © Brian Crocker Pacific Princess at Santorini, Greece on September 16, 2008. Photo © Coen Gonsalves Pacific Princess at Santorini, Greece on September 16, 2008. Photo © Coen Gonsalves Pacific Princess at Civitavecchia, Italy on September 29, 2008. Photo © Dennis Behringer Pacific Princess at San Francisco, California on May 11, 2009. Photo © Jake Tomlinson
Pacific Princess at Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada on September 18, 2009. Photo © Aaron Saunders Pacific Princess at Messina, Italy on July 12, 2010. Photo © Paul Tang Pacific Princess at Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal on December 14, 2010. Photo © António Simas Pacific Princess at Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal on December 14, 2010. Photo © André Moura Pacific Princess at Kotor, Montenegro on June 9, 2011. Photo © Danijela Paljusic
Pacific Princess at Kotor, Montenegro on August 14, 2011. Photo © Danijela Paljusic Pacific Princess at Funchal, Madeira on December 7, 2011. Photo © Jorge Ferreira Pacific Princess at Macapá, Brazil on December 25, 2011. Photo © Luiz Hamilton Silva Pacific Princess at Sydney, Australia on February 26, 2012. Photo © Robert Winslow Pacific Princess at Messina, Italy on May 29, 2012. Photo © Paul Tang
Pacific Princess at Kotor, Montenegro on September 12, 2012. Photo © Danijela Paljusic Pacific Princess at Messina, Italy on September 16, 2012. Photo © Bruno Rodrigues Pacific Princess at Valletta, Malta on October 21, 2012. Photo © Brian Crocker Pacific Princess at Kotor, Montenegro on October 24, 2012. Photo © Danijela Paljusic Pacific Princess at Kotor, Montenegro on November 23, 2012. Photo © Danijela Paljusic
Pacific Princess at Villefranche, France on November 30, 2012. Photo © Hugues Lamy Pacific Princess at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on December 11, 2012. Photo © Paulo Pereira Pacific Princess at Auckland, New Zealand on February 25, 2013. Photo © Peter Hamling Pacific Princess at Shanghai, China on March 22, 2013. Photo © Coen Gonsalves Pacific Princess at Castries, St. Lucia on January 16, 2014. Photo © Elias Balazs
Pacific Princess transiting the Panama Canal, Panama on January 24, 2014. Photo © Werner Verbrugge Pacific Princess at Sydney, Australia on February 25, 2014. Photo © Geoffrey Barrett Pacific Princess at Juneau, Alaska, USA on August 14, 2014. Photo © Werner Verbrugge Pacific Princess at Sydney, Australia on February 14, 2015. Photo © Geoffrey Barrett Pacific Princess at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on April 18, 2015. Photo © Francisco Correia
Pacific Princess at Skagway, Alaska, USA on August 28, 2015. Photo © Dave Beaucage Pacific Princess at Mazatlan, Mexico on December 10, 2015. Photo © Ricardo David Zatarain Garcia
Pacific Princess Interior Photos
Atrium Shops Atrium Deck 5 Atrium Staircase Cabaret Lounge
Photo © André Moura Photo © André Moura Photo © André Moura Photo © André Moura
Casino Casino Bar Club Bar Club Bar
Photo © André Moura Photo © André Moura Photo © André Moura Photo © André Moura
Club Bar Forward stairwell Photo Gallery Shops
Photo © André Moura Photo © André Moura Photo © André Moura Photo © André Moura
.
Related Articles
sirena cruise ship photos
 
majestic princess cruise ship photos
 
ruby princess cruise ship photos
 
star princess cruise ship photos
 
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com