porto cruise ship photos - portuscale cruises

porto cruise ship photos
 
Porto
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 
 
   Porto at Lisbon, Portugal on August 1, 2015. Photo © Rui Agostinho
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
Porto
Owner/Operator:Portuscale Cruises
Year built:1965
Builder:Brod. Uljanik, Croatia
Former names:Istra, Astra I, Arion
Gross Tonnage:5,888
Length:116.8 m (381.5 ft)
Beam:16.5 m (54.1 ft)
Passengers (normal):320
Passengers (maximum):350
Crew:145
Service speed:16.0 kn
Sister Ships:Dalmacija
Top of page    
Photo Gallery
. Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
. © 2014 João Loureiro © 2013 Rui Agostinho © 2013 Bert Lamers
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2013 Rui Agostinho © 2013 Ruí Pais © 2013 Brian Crocker © 2013 Rui Agostinho
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Venice, Italy
© 2013 Peter Godliman © 2013 Rui Agostinho © 2013 João Loureiro © 2012 Bert Lamers
Patras, Greece Kotor, Montenegro Lisbon, Portugal IJmuiden, Netherlands
© 2012 George Sfingas © 2012 Danijela Paljusic © 2012 Rui Agostinho © 2012 Jan Ramaker
Dublin, Ireland Piraeus, Greece Kotor, Montenegro Kotor, Montenegro
© 2012 Jonathan McDonnell © 2011 Bert Lamers © 2011 Danijela Paljusic © 2011 Danijela Paljusic
Dubrovnik, Croatia Rhodes, Greece Kotor, Montenegro Kotor, Montenegro
© 2011 Tom Burke © 2010 Luís Miguel Correira © 2010 Danijela Paljusic © 2010 Danijela Paljusic
Koper, Slovenia Kotor, Montenegro Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2009 Roy Davis © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2007 Marcial Fernandes © 2007 Luís Filipe Jardim
Kotor, Montenegro Mayreau, Grenadines Hong Kong, China Amsterdam, Netherlands
© 2007 Victor Ross © 2007 Coen Gonsalves © 2005 Ron Hunwick © 1988 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com