.

prinsendam cruise ship photos
.
Prinsendam Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Holland America Line
Year built:1988
Builder:Wärtsilä Marine, Turku, Finland
Former names:Seabourn Sun, Royal Viking Sun
Gross Tonnage:37,845
Length:204.0 m (674.2 ft)
Beam:28.9 m (91.8 ft)
Passengers (normal):766
Passengers (maximum):843
Crew:460
Service speed:21.8 kn
Sister Ships:-
Prinsendam Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos
. . . . .
Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos
. . . . .
Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos
. . . . .
Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos Prinsendam Holland America Line cruise ship photos
Prinsendam Interior Photos
Atrium - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Crow's Nest - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Explorer's Lounge - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Greenhouse Spa - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Java Café - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer La Fontaine Dining Room (midships) - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Lobby - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer La Fontaine Dining Room (aft) - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Pinnacle Grill - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Atrium - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Queen's Lounge - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Ocean Bar - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Promenade Deck - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Promenade Deck - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Lido Restaurant - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Lido Restaurant - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Pool Deck - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Pool Deck - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Pool Deck - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Greenhouse Spa - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Aft stairwell - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Our stateroom # C221 - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Verandah Suite - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer Bathroom of standard outside staterooms - Photo © 2005 Bart de Boer
Related Articles
Koningsdam cruise ship photos
 
Westerdam cruise ship photos
 
Rotterdam cruise ship photos
 

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com