qing - sahara india pariwar - cruise ship photos

Qing
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos

 

   Qing as Melody at Naples, Italy on July 22, 2013. Photo Bart de Boer

Qing
Owner/Operator: Sahara India Pariwar
Year built: 1982
Rebuilt: 1989
Builder: CNIM, France
Former names: Atlantic, Starship Atlantic, Melody
Gross Tonnage 35,143
Length: 204.7 m (671.9 ft)
Beam: 27.3 m (89.7 ft)
Passengers (normal): 1,098
Passengers (maximum): 1,550
Crew: 490
Service speed: 21.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com